#1-PERSON WHO BEST DEMONSTRATES RANDOM ACTS OF KINDNESS
Jenny Hodgson
#2 – FAVOURITE PLACE TO EAT BREAKFAST
Irving Big Stop
# 3 – FAVOURITE LAW OFFICE
Leach & Kuehl Professional Corporation
#4 – FAVOURITE BUTCHER
Ullrich’s
#5 – TOP GOLF EXPERIENCE (INDOOR/OUTDOOR)
Pembroke Golf Club
# 6 – BIGGEST LUMBER KING FAN
Fitzy’s Sports Bar
#7 – BEST HUGGER
Tammy Gauthier
#8- FAVOURITE HOME IMPROVEMENT BUSINESS
Mike’s Hardware Doors and So Much More Inc.
#9 – FAVOURITE MASSAGE THERAPIST
Calvin Bertrand – Lavallee Health Centre
#10- FAVOURITE SENIORS RESIDENCE
Miramichi Lodge
#11- FAVOURITE NEW BUSINESS THAT OPENED IN 2023
Fitzy’s Sports Bar
#12- FAVOURITE POLICE OFFICER
Shawn Peever
#13- FAVOURITE HEALTH CARE WORKER
Joey Allen
#14- FAVOURITE MATTRESS STORE
Mattress World
#15- FAVOURITE BANK TELLER AND WHAT BANK
Bailey Olsheski – TD PEMBROKE
#16- FAVOURITE PET RELATED BUSINESS
Pet Valu
#17 – FAVOURITE TAKE OUT
Law and Orders
#18- FAVOURITE ROOFING COMPANY
Jim’s T&R Construction
#19 – FAVOURITE POUTINE
The Shed
# 20- FAVOURITE BUS DRIVER
Crista Leal
#21- FAVOURITE HAIR DRESSER/BARBER (name and where they work)
Angie Lapierre – Lifestylez Hair Salon
#22- FAVOURITE COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION
The Grind
#23- FAVOURITE FIREFIGHTER
Riley Poirier
#24- FAVOURITE PARAMEDIC
Tiffany Reiche
#25- BEST BEARD (name and contact information)
Curtis Lapointe – NO FRILLS
#26- FAVOURITE GAS STATION
Alice General Store
#27- FAVOURITE YOUTH ENTREPRENEUR (Name and contact information)
Dorian Pearce- Kitchissippi Productions
#28- FAVOURITE REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
Remax Pembroke Realty
#29 – FAVOURITE ELECTRICIAN
Bennett Electric
#30 – FAVOURITE MEDI-SPA
Urban Oasis Day Spa
#31- FAVOURITE LOCAL EVENT
Water & Dirt Festival
#32- FAVOURITE CONVENIENCE STORE
Bruham Food Mart
#33- FAVOURITE GROCERY STORE
Steven & Julie’s No Frills
#34- FAVOURITE LOCAL BUSINESS
Ottawa Valley Apparel
#35- SCHOOL WITH THE MOST SCHOOL SPIRIT
Fellowes Highschool
#36- BEST LOCALLY MADE PRODUCT (ANY CATEGORY)
Valley Buns & Bakery
#37- FAVOURITE INSURANCE COMPANY
Desjardins- David Minns
#38- AWESOMEST AUTO REPAIR BUSINESS
Lennartz
#39- EMPLOYEE WITH THE BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (Name and where they work)
Eddie Minns -Courtyard Bistro
#40- FAVOURITE LOCAL EVENT VENUE
Festival Hall
#41- FAVOURITE BAKERY
Wilkies Fresh Baked Bread
#42- FAVOURITE LOCAL BAND
Ghost Town Cryers
#43- COOLEST BOSS
Jenny Hodgson – Milano’s Petawawa
#44- FAVOURITE PIZZA
Dino’s Pizza
#45- FAVOURITE BURGER
Law and Orders
#46- UNSEEN HERO/LOCAL LEGEND
Blanche Ducey- Got You In Mind
#47- FAIREST REFEREE
Mark Robillard
#48- PAT HAMMEL MEMORIAL PERFORMING ARTS AWARD
Sierra Levesque
#49- FAVOURTIE EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT/SUPPORT WORKER
Ashley Providenti – Rockwood Public School
#50- THE SPIRIT AWARD-LOCAL PERSON WITH THE MOST SPIRIT
Julie Townsend